News

Please find bellow the list of the activities where are some places left. If you are interested, please go to enrol online https://periscolaire.apeeel1.lu:

 

 

 

               

M1  

 

DECOUVERTE DE LA CUISINE       BAAMEL Hayat     Tuesday    15:00-16:30

 

TRASH ART SCULPTURE                 MANARAKIS Emmanouil    Tuesday   13:30-14:30

 

EVEIL MUSICAL EN PERCUSSION, DJEMBE SOUMAH Mohammed   SAWURI Marcel   Friday   13:30-14:30

 

THEATRE FRANCAIS        MOSONYI MONTREDON Danièle     Thursday    14:45-15:45

 

CAPOEIRA           DA GRACA SILVA Danielson        Thursday      14:45-15:45

 

YOGA SAUEROVA Klaudia    Tuesday 13:15- 14:00

 

 

           

M2

 

 

DECOUVERTE DE LA CUISINE       BAAMEL Hayat     Tuesday    15:00-16:30

 

TRASH ART SCULPTURE                 MANARAKIS Emmanouil    Tuesday   13:30-14:30

 

EVEIL MUSICAL EN PERCUSSION, DJEMBE SOUMAH Mohammed   SAWURI Marcel   Friday   13:30-14:30

 

THEATRE FRANCAIS        MOSONYI MONTREDON Danièle     Thursday    14:45-15:45

 

CAPOEIRA           DA GRACA SILVA Danielson        Thursday      14:45-15:45

 

LATIN and BALLROOM  MOSAR FILKO Aliona     Monday     17:35-18:35   

YOGA SAUEROVA Klaudia    Tuesday 13:15- 14:00

 

 

P1

 

BRICKS4KIDS CARVALHO Antonio Thursday 13 :15-14 :15

DECOUVERTE DE LA CUISINE       BAAMEL Hayat     Tuesday    15:00-16:30

 

TRASH ART SCULPTURE                 MANARAKIS Emmanouil    Tuesday   13:30-14:30

 

ORIGAMI AND BASIC JAPANESE                                YAMAZAKI Kyoji     Thursday    16:00-17:00

 

EVEIL MUSICAL EN PERCUSSION, DJEMBE SOUMAH Mohammed   SAWURI Marcel   Friday   13:30-14:30

 

THEATRE FRANCAIS        MOSONYI MONTREDON Danièle     Thursday    13:15-14:45

 

CAPOEIRA           DA GRACA SILVA Danielson        Thursday      15:45-16:45

 

FLOORBALL-HOCKEY       STEFANOV Nikolay     Friday       14:15-15:15

 

MODERN JAZZ DANCE   SCHWEICH Samantha    Tuesday      13:15-14:00

  

MULTISPORTS                   BIRCA Carmen     Wednesday     17:30-18:30

 

VOLLEYBALL       BARASCU Claudia      Thursday     17:45-18:45

 

ZUMBA                 BRANDES Luz Marina    Thursday    13:30-14:30

 

GYMNASTIQUE RYTHMIQUE       ARTEMENKO Marina   Tuesday   14:00-15:30

 

LATIN and BALLROOM   MOSAR FILKO Aliona     Monday     17:35-18:35

 

       

 P2

BRICKS4KIDS CARVALHO Antonio Thursday 13 :15-14 :15

 

DECOUVERTE DE LA CUISINE       BAAMEL Hayat     Tuesday    13:15-14:45

 

TRASH ART SCULPTURE                 MANARAKIS Emmanouil    Tuesday   13:30-14:30

 

ORIGAMI AND BASIC JAPANESE                                YAMAZAKI Kyoji     Thursday    16:00-17:00

 

EVEIL MUSICAL EN PERCUSSION, DJEMBE SOUMAH Mohammed   SAWURI Marcel   Friday   13:30-14:30

 

EVEIL MUSICAL, CHORALE             KARAMALEGKOU Despoina     Thursday     13:15-14:15

 

THEATRE FRANCAIS        MOSONYI MONTREDON  Danièle     Thursday    13:15-14:45

 

CAPOEIRA           DA GRACA SILVA Danielson        Thursday      15:45-16:45

 

FLOORBALL-HOCKEY       STEFANOV Nikolay     Friday       14:15-15:15

 

MODERN JAZZ DANCE   SCHWEICH Samantha    Tuesday      13:15-14:00

 

FOOTBALL           GUAPO MONTEIRO Joao   Monday    17:30-18:30

 

MULTISPORTS                   BIRCA Carmen     Wednesday     17:30-18:30

 

VOLLEYBALL       BARASCU Claudia      Thursday     17:45-18:45

 

ZUMBA                 BRANDES Luz Marina    Thursday    13:30-14:30

 

GYMNASTIQUE RYTHMIQUE       ARTEMENKO Marina   Tuesday   14:00-15:30

 

LATIN and BALLROOM   MOSAR FILKO Aliona     Monday     17:35-18:35

 

P3

 

BRICKS4KIDS CARVALHO Antonio Thursday 13 :15-14 :15

 

DECOUVERTE DE LA CUISINE       BAAMEL Hayat     Tuesday    13:15-14:45

 

TRASH ART SCULPTURE                 MANARAKIS Emmanouil    Tuesday   14:30-15:45

 

ORIGAMI AND BASIC JAPANESE                                YAMAZAKI Kyoji     Thursday    16:00-17:00

 

BRICKS4KIDZ      CARVALHO Antonio     Thursday     13:15-14:15

 

BADMINTON LAUX Olivier Friday 15:30-17:00

 

EVEIL MUSICAL, CHORALE             KARAMALEGKOU Despoina     Thursday     13:15-14:15

 

THEATRE FRANCAIS        MOSONYI MONTREDON  Danièle     Thursday    13:15-14:45

 

CAPOEIRA           DA GRACA SILVA Danielson        Thursday      15:45-16:45

 

FLOORBALL-HOCKEY       STEFANOV Nikolay     Friday       14:15-15:15

 

MODERN JAZZ DANCE   SCHWEICH Samantha    Tuesday      13:15-14:00

 

FOOTBALL           GUAPO MONTEIRO Joao   Monday    17:30-18:30

  

MULTISPORTS                   BIRCA Carmen     Wednesday     17:30-18:30

 

VOLLEYBALL       BARASCU Claudia      Thursday     17:45-18:45

 

ZUMBA                 BRANDES Luz Marina    Thursday    13:30-14:30

 

ATHLETISME        BIRCA Carmen    Monday     17:30-18:30

 

 

 

P4

BRICKS4KIDS CARVALHO Antonio Thursday 13 :15-14 :15

 

TRASH ART SCULPTURE                 MANARAKIS Emmanouil    Tuesday   14:30-15:45

 

ORIGAMI AND BASIC JAPANESE                                YAMAZAKI Kyoji     Thursday    16:00-17:00

 

BRICKS4KIDZ      CARVALHO Antonio     Thursday     13:15-14:15

 

BADMINTON LAUX Olivier Friday 15:30-17:00

 

EVEIL MUSICAL, CHORALE             KARAMALEGKOU Despoina     Thursday     13:15-14:15

 

THEATRE FRANCAIS        MOSONYI MONTREDON  Danièle     Thursday    13:15-14:45

 

CAPOEIRA           DA GRACA SILVA Danielson        Thursday      15:45-16:45

 

MATHS CLUB     TULSIAN Shruti    Tuesday     15:00-16:30

 

THEATRE FRANCAIS        MOSONYI MONTREDON Danièle     Tuesday     15:00-16:30

 

MODERN JAZZ DANCE     SCHWEICH Samantha   Tuesday    14:00-15:00

 

FOOTBALL           GUAPO MONTEIRO Joao   Monday    17:30-18:30

 

MULTISPORTS                   BIRCA Carmen     Wednesday     17:30-18:30

 

VOLLEYBALL       BARASCU Claudia      Thursday     17:45-18:45

 

ZUMBA                 BRANDES Luz Marina    Thursday    14:30-15:30

 

ATHLETISME        BIRCA Carmen    Monday     17:30-18:30

 

P5

BRICKS4KIDS CARVALHO Antonio Thursday 13 :15-14 :15

 

TRASH ART SCULPTURE                 MANARAKIS Emmanouil    Tuesday   14:30-15:45

 

ORIGAMI AND BASIC JAPANESE                                YAMAZAKI Kyoji     Thursday    16:00-17:00

 

BRICKS4KIDZ      CARVALHO Antonio     Thursday     13:15-14:15

 

BADMINTON LAUX Olivier Friday 15:30-17:00

 

EVEIL MUSICAL, CHORALE             KARAMALEGKOU Despoina     Thursday     13:15-14:15

 

THEATRE FRANCAIS        MOSONYI MONTREDON  Danièle     Thursday    13:15-14:45

 

CAPOEIRA           DA GRACA SILVA Danielson        Thursday      15:45-16:45

 

MATHS CLUB     TULSIAN Shruti    Tuesday     15:00-16:30

 

THEATRE FRANCAIS        MOSONYI MONTREDON Danièle     Tuesday     15:00-16:30

 

MODERN JAZZ DANCE     SCHWEICH Samantha   Tuesday    14:00-15:00

 

FOOTBALL           GUAPO MONTEIRO Joao   Monday    17:30-18:30

 

MULTISPORTS                   BIRCA Carmen     Wednesday     17:30-18:30

 

VOLLEYBALL       BARASCU Claudia      Thursday     17:45-18:45

 

ZUMBA                 BRANDES Luz Marina    Thursday    14:30-15:30

 

ATHLETISME        BIRCA Carmen    Monday     17:30-18:30

 

 

S1

  

TRASH ART SCULPTURE                 MANARAKIS Emmanouil    Tuesday   14:30-15:45

  

JAPANESE LANGUAGE AND CULTURE, BEGINERS  YAMAZAKI Kyoji   Tuesday   16:45-18:15

 

THEATRE FRANCAIS         MOSONYI MONTREDON Danièle    Tuesday    16:30-18:30

 

ENGLISH DRAMA               KINGSTON Tony    Monday    16:45-18:15

 

CAPOEIRA           DA GRACA SILVA Danielson        Thursday      15:45-16:45

 

DECOUVERTE DE LA CUISINE BAAMEL Hayat BAAMEL  Tuesday 13:15-14:45

 

MODERN JAZZ DANCE     SCHWEICH Samantha   Tuesday    14:00-15:00

 

 

VOLLEYBALL       BARASCU Claudia   Thursday   16:45-17:45

 

BASKETBALL       JANISZEWSKI Kamil   Thursday    16:45-18:00

  

HANDBALL      STEFANOV Nikolay   Wednesday   17:45-18:45

 

ZUMBA                 BRANDES Luz Marina    Thursday    14:30-15:30

 

 

 

S2

 

TRASH ART SCULPTURE                 MANARAKIS Emmanouil    Tuesday   14:30-15:45

  

JAPANESE LANGUAGE AND CULTURE, BEGINERS  YAMAZAKI Kyoji   Tuesday   16:45-18:15

 

THEATRE FRANCAIS         MOSONYI MONTREDON Danièle    Tuesday    16:30-18:30

 

ENGLISH DRAMA               KINGSTON Tony    Monday    16:45-18:15

 

CAPOEIRA           DA GRACA SILVA Danielson        Thursday      15:45-16:45

 

DECOUVERTE DE LA CUISINE BAAMEL Hayat BAAMEL  Tuesday 13:15-14:45

 

MODERN JAZZ DANCE     SCHWEICH Samantha   Tuesday    14:00-15:00

  

VOLLEYBALL       BARASCU Claudia   Thursday   16:45-17:45

 

BASKETBALL       JANISZEWSKI Kamil   Thursday    16:45-18:00

  

HANDBALL      STEFANOV Nikolay   Wednesday   17:45-18:45

 

ZUMBA                 BRANDES Luz Marina    Thursday    14:30-15:30

 

 

S3

 

BADMINTON LAUX Olivier Friday 15:30-17:00

 

TRASH ART SCULPTURE                 MANARAKIS Emmanouil    Tuesday   14:30-15:45

 

JAPANESE LANGUAGE AND CULTURE, BEGINERS  YAMAZAKI Kyoji   Tuesday   16:45-18:15

 

THEATRE FRANCAIS         MOSONYI MONTREDON Danièle    Tuesday    16:30-18:30

 

ENGLISH DRAMA               KINGSTON Tony    Monday    16:45-18:15

 

CAPOEIRA           DA GRACA SILVA Danielson        Thursday      15:45-16:45

 

DECOUVERTE DE LA CUISINE BAAMEL Hayat BAAMEL  Tuesday 13:15-14:45

 

MODERN JAZZ DANCE     SCHWEICH Samantha   Tuesday    14:00-15:00

  

VOLLEYBALL       BARASCU Claudia   Thursday   16:45-17:45

 

BASKETBALL       JANISZEWSKI Kamil   Thursday    16:45-18:00

  

HANDBALL      STEFANOV Nikolay   Wednesday   17:45-18:45

 

BADMINTON       LAUX Olivier    Friday     15:30-17:00

 

GERMAN THEATER          RAYNAUD Camille    SCHEICHER Nadja   Monday   16:30-18:00

 

 

 

S4

 

BADMINTON LAUX Olivier Friday 15:30-17:00

 

TRASH ART SCULPTURE                 MANARAKIS Emmanouil    Tuesday   14:30-15:45

 

JAPANESE LANGUAGE AND CULTURE, BEGINERS  YAMAZAKI Kyoji   Tuesday   16:45-18:15

 

THEATRE FRANCAIS         MOSONYI MONTREDON Danièle    Tuesday    16:30-18:30

 

ENGLISH DRAMA               KINGSTON Tony    Monday    16:45-18:15

 

CAPOEIRA           DA GRACA SILVA Danielson        Thursday      15:45-16:45

 

MODERN JAZZ DANCE     SCHWEICH Samantha   Tuesday    14:00-15:00

 

VOLLEYBALL       BARASCU Claudia   Thursday   16:45-17:45

 

BASKETBALL       JANISZEWSKI Kamil   Thursday    16:45-18:00

 

HANDBALL      STEFANOV Nikolay   Wednesday   17:45-18:45

 

BADMINTON       LAUX Olivier    Friday     15:30-17:00

 

GERMAN THEATER          RAYNAUD Camille    SCHEICHER Nadja   Monday   16:30-18:00 

 

 

S5

 

BADMINTON LAUX Olivier Friday 15:30-17:00

   

JAPANESE LANGUAGE AND CULTURE, BEGINERS  YAMAZAKI Kyoji   Tuesday   16:45-18:15

 

THEATRE FRANCAIS         MOSONYI MONTREDON Danièle    Tuesday    16:30-18:30

 

ENGLISH DRAMA               KINGSTON Tony    Monday    16:45-18:15

 

CAPOEIRA           DA GRACA SILVA Danielson        Thursday      15:45-16:45

 

MODERN JAZZ DANCE     SCHWEICH Samantha   Tuesday    14:00-15:00

  

VOLLEYBALL       BARASCU Claudia   Thursday   16:45-17:45

 

BASKETBALL       JANISZEWSKI Kamil   Thursday    16:45-18:00

  

HANDBALL      STEFANOV Nikolay   Wednesday   17:45-18:45

 

BADMINTON       LAUX Olivier    Friday     15:30-17:00

 

GERMAN THEATER          RAYNAUD Camille    SCHEICHER Nadja   Monday   16:30-18:00

  

 

S6

 

BADMINTON LAUX Olivier Friday 15:30-17:00

  

JAPANESE LANGUAGE AND CULTURE, BEGINERS  YAMAZAKI Kyoji   Tuesday   16:45-18:15

 

THEATRE FRANCAIS         MOSONYI MONTREDON Danièle    Tuesday    16:30-18:30

 

ENGLISH DRAMA               KINGSTON Tony    Monday    16:45-18:15

 

CAPOEIRA           DA GRACA SILVA Danielson        Thursday      15:45-16:45

 

MODERN JAZZ DANCE     SCHWEICH Samantha   Tuesday    14:00-15:00

 

VOLLEYBALL       BARASCU Claudia   Thursday   16:45-17:45

 

BASKETBALL       JANISZEWSKI Kamil   Thursday    16:45-18:00

  

HANDBALL      STEFANOV Nikolay   Wednesday   17:45-18:45

 

BADMINTON       LAUX Olivier    Friday     15:30-17:00

 

GERMAN THEATER          RAYNAUD Camille    SCHEICHER Nadja   Monday   16:30-18:00

 

 

S7

BADMINTON LAUX Olivier Friday 15:30-17:00

  

JAPANESE LANGUAGE AND CULTURE, BEGINERS  YAMAZAKI Kyoji   Tuesday   16:45-18:15

 

THEATRE FRANCAIS         MOSONYI MONTREDON Danièle    Tuesday    16:30-18:30

 

CAPOEIRA           DA GRACA SILVA Danielson        Thursday      15:45-16:45

 

MODERN JAZZ DANCE     SCHWEICH Samantha   Tuesday    14:00-15:00

 

VOLLEYBALL       BARASCU Claudia   Thursday   16:45-17:45

 

BASKETBALL       JANISZEWSKI Kamil   Thursday    16:45-18:00

 

HANDBALL      STEFANOV Nikolay   Wednesday   17:45-18:45

 

BADMINTON       LAUX Olivier    Friday     15:30-17:00

 

 

Calendrier/Schedule

Date/Date

Jour/Day

Heure/Time

Inscriptions aux cours privés de 1ièr semestre/ 1st semester private lessons enrollment

03/09/2018-14/09/2018

Lundi/Monday-Vendredi/Friday

11h00

Foire des activités /activities fair

10/09/2018

Lundi/Monday

16h45-18h00

inscriptions des membres aux activités du groupe/ member enrollments to the group activities

17/09/2018

Lundi/Monday

11h00

inscriptions aux activités de groupe pour tous/ group activities enrollments for all

24/09/2018

Lundi/Monday

11h00

Début des activités/ Beginning of activities

01/10/2018

Lundi/Monday

 

Inscriptions aux cours privés de 2ième semestre/ 2nd semester private lessons enrollment

28/01/2019-10/02/2019

Lundi/Monday-Vendredi/Friday

11h00

Fin des activités de groupe/ End of group activities

24/05/2019

Vendredi/Friday

 

Fin des cours privés/end of private lessons

28/06/2019

Vendredi/Friday

 

 

  • The private lessons online inscriptions are closed, if you would like to enrol to the private lessons,  please contact Vaiva Simonaviciute (periscolaire@apeeel1.lu) directly . The price will be calculated pro-rata.
  • The group lessons online inscriptions will remain open until November holiday. If  you would like to enrol to the activities after this date , please contact Vaiva Simonaviciute (periscolaire@apeeel1.lu) directly. The price will be calculated pro-rata.

DISCLAIMER FORM

(For parents of children participating in extracurricular activities)

English version : 

DISCLAIMER EN 

Version française : 

DISCLAIMER FR 

2018-19 LUX 1  EXTRACURRICULAR ACTIVITIES LIST

SPORTS

Athletics

Pri

Badminton

Pri, sec

Basketball

Pri, sec

Capoeira

Mat, pri, sec

Floorball/hockey

Pri

Football  

Mat, pri, sec

Gymnastique Rythmique

Mat, pri, sec

Gymnastique sportive

P4-P5

Handball

Pri, sec

Judo

Pri, sec

Multisports

Mat, pri, sec

Natation

Mat, pri

Self Defense

Pri, sec

Table tennis

Pri, sec

Volleyball

Pri, sec

Yoga

Mat, P1, P2

 

DANCES

Danse classique et contemporaine

Pri

Danse contemporaine 

P4, Sec

Eveil de danse

Mat

Jazz

Pri, sec

Latin and ballroom dance

M2, P1, P2

Zumba

Mat, pri, sec

 

THEATER

English

S2-S6

Français

Mat, pri, sec

German

S2-S4

 

LANGUAGES

Luxembourgeois

Pri, sec

Japanese language and culture beginers

Sec

Japanese language and culture LEVEL 1

Sec

Origami and basic Japanese

Pri

 

ARTS

Manga drawing

Sec

Trash art, sculpture

Mat, pri, sec

Doodle art

P3-P5

Art workshop

Mat, pri

Drawing

Sec

 

MUSIC

Eveil musical, chorale

Mat, pri

Eveil musical en percussion, djembé

M2, P1, P2

UGDA prep, 1, 2, 3 année

Pri, sec

 

OTHERS

Backstage

Sec

Bricks4kids

Pri

Club d’échecs

Pri

Découverte de la cuisine

Mat, pri, sec

Expression artistique et culturelle en langue italienne

Pri

Maths club

Pri

Merite jeunesse

Sec

Photo club

Sec

Robotics

S4-S6

 

PRIVATE MUSIC LESSONS

Accordéon

Clarinette

Classical guitar

Drums

Electric guitar

Flute

Piano

Piano et solfège

Violin